ApriliaBMWDucatiHondaKawasakiKTMMoto GuzziSuzukiTriumphYamahaTop Air Shields
and Screens
Mountings for GPS
and Other Devices
ToolsAdditional AccessoriesBird House
Nesting Box
 F650 | F800GS | F800R | F800S | F800ST | K1 | K100 | K75 | K100LT | K100RS | K100RT | K1100LT | K1100RS | K1200GT up to Bj. 2005 | K1200GT 2006+ | K1200LT | K1200R | K1200R Sport | K1200RS | K1200S | K1300GT | K1300R | K1300S | R100GS | R850C-R1200C | R850GS-R1100GS | R850R-R1100R | R850R-R1150R | S1000RR | R1100RS | R1100RT | R1100S | R1150GS | R1150RS | R1150RT | R1200GS up to 2007 | R1200GS 2008+ | R1200R | R1200RT | R1200ST | R1200S | BMW HP2
 Search 
  
» extended Search
 Highlight of the Month 
 
MV Handlebar Adapter Plate BMW R1100-1150RT / R1200RT
EUR 198,00
MV Handlebar Adapter plate BMW R850-1100R / R1100-1150RT / R1200RT

 Products 

Aprilia
BMW
F650
F800GS
F800R
F800S
F800ST
K1
K100
K75
K100LT
K100RS
K100RT
K1100LT
K1100RS
K1200GT up to Bj. 2005
K1200GT 2006+
K1200LT
K1200R
K1200R Sport
K1200RS
K1200S
K1300GT
K1300R
K1300S
R100GS
R850C-R1200C
R850GS-R1100GS
R850R-R1100R
R850R-R1150R
S1000RR
R1100RS
R1100RT
R1100S
R1150GS
R1150RS
R1150RT
R1200GS up to 2007
R1200GS 2008+
R1200R
R1200RT
R1200ST
R1200S
BMW HP2
Ducati
Honda
Kawasaki
KTM
Moto Guzzi
Suzuki
Triumph
Yamaha
Top Air Shields
and Screens
Mountings for GPS
and Other Devices
Tools
Additional Accessories
Bird House
Nesting Box

 Customer Login 
Email:
Password:

Forgotten password?
Activate account
Register as customer
» Home | BMW


R850C-R1200C (57)
R850C-R1200C


articles per page :
Item 1-57 Total 57
MV GPS and Device Mounting for Clutch Lever or handlebar
MV GPS and Device Mounting for Clutch Lever or handlebar

Our newest mounting fits to all motorcycles. It consists of two parts which will be attached to the top and bottom of th...
EUR 28,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
MV Handle Bar Adapter BMW R850-R1200C Cruiser
MV Handle Bar Adapter BMW R850-R1200C Cruiser

The BMW R 1200C earns plus points with the MV handlebar adapter. The handlebar adapter brings the bars 50 mm closer to ...
EUR 198,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
Brake Hose Front R850C-R1200C
Brake Hose Front R850C-R1200C

A longer brake cable is required when installing MV's handlebar adapter on the R1200C or Advantgard model. 12.05.06 kv...
EUR 47,55 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
Brake Hose Front R1200C
Brake Hose Front R1200C

A longer brake cable is required when installing MV's handlebar adapter on the R1200C with higher wind screen or Advantg...
EUR 60,70 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
Brake Hose Front R1200C Independent, Steel,transparent
Brake Hose Front R1200C Independent, Steel,transparent

A longer brake cable is required when installing MV's handlebar adapter on the BMW R1200C Independent or Advantgard mode...
EUR 60,70 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
MV Cover Cap with Clock or with MV Emblem
MV Cover Cap with Clock or with MV Emblem

Now available for the Cruiser - Cover Cap in polish. The cover cap come with either a clock or MV Logo in the center. ...
from  EUR 56,42 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
MV Foot Boards for the Cruiser
MV Foot Boards for the Cruiser

Foot Boards for the Cruiser These foot boards not only improve the look of your cruiser, they also enable you to place ...
EUR 653,02 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
MV R1200 C Foot Boards for the Cruiser - Pair for Tinker, only available as long as on stock!
MV R1200 C Foot Boards for the Cruiser - Pair for Tinker, only available as long as on stock!

This foot boards are only for self made people, without holder.
EUR 30,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
MV Snow Claws Set and for Xtrem Driver - Snow Chains for Motorcycles 
MV Snow Claws Set and for Xtrem Driver - Snow Chains for Motorcycles

For the true all-weather motorcycle rider. You have waited long enough. Because we ourselves are all-weather riders, we...
from  EUR 66,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
MV Cover Cap Swing R1100 S and R1200 C
MV Cover Cap  Swing R1100 S and R1200 C

A clever way to cover up one of those places that BMW forgot to. Easy to install. 12.05.06 kv
EUR 35,80 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
MV Seat Cushion Regular or Heated
MV Seat Cushion Regular or Heated

A seasoned tourer knows all too well the fatigue that comes from a lengthy connection between the rider and the seat. ...
from  EUR 45,60 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
MV Splash Guards for front for BMW
MV Splash Guards for front for BMW

The new, easy to install and remove accessory to protection against water spray and cold weather. In wet weather and th...
EUR 50,80 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
MV Rear Splash Guard
MV Rear Splash Guard

Install MV's splash guard when you want it. Take it off when you don't. MV's new spraying protection makes it possible. ...
EUR 25,95 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
MV A Different Means of Wind Protection
MV A Different Means of Wind Protection

A new twist on an old idea. Pilots of the old open cockpit planes knew all too well that being tucked in behind a prope...
EUR 97,46 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
MV Courage Pin
MV Courage Pin

Flying sparks in lean angle - have real once with a flint stone! The courage pin is availabe with an M5 or an M6, the...
from  EUR 10,05 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
Abus Lock for Brake Disc Granit Detecto X-Plus 8000
Abus Lock for Brake Disc Granit Detecto X-Plus 8000

The Abus Lock for Brake Disc Granit Detecto X-Plus 8000 is an electronial alarm brake disc lock with a 3D position detec...
EUR 134,95 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
Abus Lock for Brake Disc Buffo 300 RED
Abus Lock for Brake Disc Buffo 300 RED

The Abus Lock for Brake Disc Buffo 300 RED is easy to handel by one-hand operation at the push of a button. The lock i...
EUR 21,95 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
BALLISTOL Oil
BALLISTOL Oil

Versatile and environmentally friendly, ozone-neutral spray. 200 ml can. This item not available for air shipments or ...
NicePrice!
EUR 6,38 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
BMC Sport Air Filter R1200C, R1200CL, R1200C Classic, R1200C Cruiser, R1200C Avantgarde, R1200C, Idependent, R1200S Montauk, R1200C Phoenix
BMC Sport Air Filter R1200C, R1200CL, R1200C Classic, R1200C Cruiser, R1200C Avantgarde, R1200C, Idependent, R1200S Montauk, R1200C Phoenix

BMC has developed a particular production system based on soft rubber moulding which produces the familiar BMC red filt...
EUR 53,55 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
Gerbing Ultra Heated Gloves
Gerbing Ultra Heated Gloves

Drive in comfort throughout the winter with heated gloves! Made by winter driver for winter drivers! Supple nubuk l...
EUR 149,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
Gerbing Heated Gloves 12V Hybrid
Gerbing Heated Gloves 12V Hybrid

Gerbing's innovative and revolutionary new Microwire® heated glove. The best of both worlds: If you're cruising for ...
EUR 279,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
Gerbing Heated Gloves 12V-MC
Gerbing Heated Gloves 12V-MC

Gerbing's heated glove heats the entire legnt of each finger including thumb, as well as the back of your hand within s...
EUR 179,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
Gerbing Heated Inline Gloves 12V
Gerbing Heated Inline Gloves 12V

Gerbing's heated inline gloves heat the entire length of each finger including thumb, as well as the back of your hand ...
EUR 89,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
Gerbing Heated Insoles
Gerbing Heated Insoles

Gerbing's Heated Insoles heats the entire bottom of you foot, surrounding your entire foot with warmth! Gerbing's hea...
EUR 79,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
Gerbing Trousers Liner
Gerbing Trousers Liner

Drive in comfort throughout the winter with heated trousers! 4 elements in the trousers for complete heating of the ...
EUR 199,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
Gerbing's Classic Jacket Liner
Gerbing's Classic Jacket Liner

Drive in comfort throughout the winter with a heated jacket! Heating pads on the chest, back, collar and sleeves ...
EUR 199,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
Gerbing Continuously Adjustable Temperature Control
Gerbing Continuously Adjustable Temperature Control

The electronic heat control utilizes a digital contol to constanly maintain your heated clothing at your ideal temperatu...
from  EUR 69,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
Gerbing Portable Temp-Controller Cover
Gerbing Portable Temp-Controller Cover

Convenient clip-on case provides for easy placement of your portable temperature controller
EUR 11,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
Gerbing Portable Temp-Controller Cover duo
Gerbing Portable Temp-Controller Cover duo

Convenient clip-on case provides for easy placement of your dual portable temperature controller
EUR 12,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
Lighted ON/OFF Switch for Gerbing Heated Cloth
Lighted ON/OFF Switch for Gerbing Heated Cloth

budget alternative to a temp-controller
EUR 15,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
Gerbing's 12 Volts 4,0 Amps Li-Po Battery
Gerbing's 12 Volts 4,0 Amps Li-Po Battery

The 4.0 Lithium Polymer 12v battery pack weighs less than 270 grams and can power Gerbing's 12v heated products that do ...
EUR 99,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
Gerbing's 12 Volts Li-Po charger

The charger will charge the battery in approximately 5 hours.
EUR 20,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
Gerbing Extension Plug
Gerbing Extension Plug

Coax male plug on one end and a coax female plug on the other end
EUR 10,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
Gerbing Splitter
Gerbing Splitter

When wearing a vest, which has no glove plugs, and also wearing gloves and socks (or pants), the splitter connects the g...
EUR 10,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
Gerbing Battery Harness
Gerbing Battery Harness

Connects your heated clothing directly to your vehicle's battery. Includes a 15-amp fuse.
EUR 10,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
Gerbing Connecting Cable for Your BMW
Gerbing Connecting Cable for Your BMW

BMW- / Hella-cable to connect your heated clothing to the plug socket on your BMW. For connecting your gloves or insole...
EUR 18,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
Y-Cable for Connecting Gerbing's Heatable Gloves and Insoles
Y-Cable for Connecting Gerbing's Heatable Gloves and Insoles

The glove / insole harness connects either two gloves or two insoles, if they are not going to be used by interconnectin...
EUR 15,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
Gerbing Coil Cord Extension
Gerbing Coil Cord Extension

Coax male plug on one end and a coax female plug on the other end. Just like the cord that connects a phone to the han...
EUR 15,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
Coil Cord Harness for Gerbing's Gloves and Insoles
Coil Cord Harness for Gerbing's Gloves and Insoles

This coil cord glove / insole harness connects either two gloves or two insoles, if they are not going to be used by int...
EUR 15,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
Hepco Becker Engine and Tank Protection Bars R1200C
Hepco Becker Engine and Tank Protection Bars R1200C

The crash bars from Hepco Becker perfectly follow the shape of the bike and enhances it's look. Excessively so: In case...
EUR 263,50 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
Hepco Becker Lugagge Rack for Side Bags R1200C
Hepco Becker Lugagge Rack for Side Bags  R1200C

The established luggage system in new design with highest quality: • highest safety - especially developed for Hepc...
EUR 233,50 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
Buffalo Custom Leather Saddlebag (Set) für BMW R1200C
Buffalo Custom Leather Saddlebag (Set) für BMW R1200C

Buffalo Custom - the asymmetrically shaped leather bags from Hepco Becker with chromed brass rivets. Saddlebag • Secu...
from  EUR 565,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
Buffalo Leather Saddlebag (Set) für BMW R1200C
Buffalo Leather Saddlebag (Set) für BMW R1200C

Buffalo - the asymmetrically shaped leather bags from Hepco Becker. Saddlebag • Securely fixed and easy released with...
from  EUR 535,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
MRA Highwayshield R1150R, R1200C and R1200R 
MRA Highwayshield R1150R, R1200C and R1200R

This screen’s uncompromising design is ideal for sports naked bikes and roadsters. The size of the screen protects the w...
EUR 69,90 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
MRA Highwayshield R1150R, R1200C and R1200R 
MRA Highwayshield R1150R, R1200C and R1200R

Similar to the Highwayshield, but the screen’s shape is much more round, matching the appearance of a cruiser or chopper...
EUR 69,90 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
MRA Roadshield R1150R, R1200R, R1200C
MRA Roadshield R1150R, R1200R, R1200C

Like Streetshield, but 8 cm higher. A small screen that is ideal for trials bikes and roadsters. We have designed the s...
from  EUR 59,90 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
MRA HK Holder Kit for Various Screens
MRA HK Holder Kit for Various Screens

For the following MRA Screens: Roadshield R1150R, R1200C Highwayshield R1150R, R1200C and R1200R Customshield R1150R, R...
EUR 32,90 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
MRA Speed Screen for Naked Bikes R1150R, R1200C and R1200R 
MRA Speed Screen for Naked Bikes R1150R, R1200C and R1200R

Apart from its very attractive design, the speed screen will improve wind protection on all naked bikes. The screen is ...
from  EUR 69,90 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
MRA Vario Touring Screen for Naked Bikes R1150R, R1200C and R1200R 
MRA Vario Touring Screen for Naked Bikes R1150R, R1200C and R1200R

After the resounding success with the Vario Touring screen (VT), MRA has launched a Vario Touring Screen for naked bikes...
from  EUR 115,90 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
MRA Varioscreen for Naked Bikes R1150R, R1200C and R1200R 
MRA Varioscreen for Naked Bikes R1150R, R1200C and R1200R

This screen comes in two parts. The upper part can be adjusted by 5 cm in height. Together with the adjustment for scree...
EUR 129,90 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
Shock Type 630 Road Ø 36 mm
Shock Type 630 Road Ø 36 mm

The basic principals of the Wilbers Racing suspension - Monoshocks with blue springs for the sport line and black spring...
EUR 449,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
Shock Type 640 Road Ø 46 mm
Shock Type 640 Road Ø 46 mm

The basic execution of the Wilbers Racing suspension - Monoshocks offers the same technology as the more costly versions...
EUR 449,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
Shock Type 640 for BMW's with Paralevers
Shock Type 640 for BMW's with Paralevers

This version of the Type 640 shock was conceived with BMW's large enduro - the R 100 GS in mind. The basic execution of...
EUR 449,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
Shock Type 641 Competition Ø 46 mm
Shock Type 641 Competition Ø 46 mm

With hose connected header tank! On this shock, the connection to the header tank is guaranteed by a Stahlflex line. ...
EUR 649,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
      
Shock with Height Adjustment
Shock with Height Adjustment

For types 630/ 631/ 632/ 633/ 640/ 641/ 642/ 643 A goal of the vertical adjustment is for a greater inclination abilit...
EUR 99,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
Hydraulic Spring Based Suspension Shock for Type 630/ 631/ 632/ 633
Hydraulic Spring Based Suspension Shock for Type 630/ 631/ 632/ 633

1. Hydraulic Spring Based shock for spring rate above 130 Nmm 2. Hydraulic Spring Based shock for spring rate up to 130...
EUR 199,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
Hydraulic Spring Pre-Tension (per Compression Leg) for Type 640/ 641/ 642/ 643
Hydraulic Spring Pre-Tension (per Compression Leg) for Type 640/ 641/ 642/ 643

1. Hydraulic Spring Based shock for spring rate above 130 Nmm 2. Hydraulic Spring Based shock for spring rate up to 130...
EUR 199,00 inc. taxes plus delivery costs. - item price in  
Item 1-57 Total 57
articles per page :


 Shopping Cart 
 Shopping Cart is empty.
 Service 

Deutsch


Submission Form on MV
Help for Shop System
Delivery and Shipping Cost
Payment
Revocation
Dealer
Data Security
FAQ
Made to Order Footrests
Product Demos and Installation Instructions
Japanese Customers
Newsletter
Biker Center
Terms and Conditions
Imprint

 Info 









© Shopsystem CosmoShop by Zaunz Publishing GmbH Lse V8.10.52